Journal article databases often include the full article. But, if you do not see the full text article or a link to it, click on the Find it at GSU button in the journal article database. 
And, if you still cannot find the full text article, submit an Interlibrary Loan request for the article.
Try these databases first:
Web of Science provides seamless access to the Science Citation Expanded, Social Sciences Citation Index, and Arts & Humanities Citation Index as well as Book Citation Index and Conference Proceedings Citation Index.
The Wiley Online Library hosts a multidisciplinary collection of online resources covering life, health and physical sciences, social science, and the humanities
This link opens in a new windowA scholarly, multi-disciplinary database providing indexing and abstracts for thousands of journals and other publications. PDF content dates back to 1887.
These databases may also be useful:
A robust art research database providing full-text art journals and magazines, plus detailed indexing and abstracts. Direct Opt Out Link
A digital library of academic journals, books, and primary sources. It offers an interdisciplinary journal archive across the humanities, social sciences, and sciences
Provides indexing and abstracting of international publications in sociology and related disciplines in the social and behavioral sciences.
This link opens in a new windowFull text of U.S. and international news sources. Includes coverage of several major U.S. and international newspapers such as The Atlanta Journal Constitution, The New York Times, and the Times of London.
