Skip to Main Content

Donna Novak Coles Georgia Women's Movement Archives: Guide to ERA Related Collections

Abigails

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Laura J. Moriarty Papers (W044)
Gretta Moll Dewald Papers (W069)

American Association of University Women

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Janet Cukor Papers (W064)
Beth Farokhi Papers (W095)
Maria Getzinger Jones Papers (W021)
Christine Tibbetts Papers (W060)

Atlanta Lesbian Feminist Alliance (ALFA)

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Lorraine Fontana Papers (Q110)
Pici Papers

ORAL HISTORIES
Lorraine Fontana Oral History (Q101)
Elizabeth Knowlton Oral History (W008)
Fran Pici (Q101)
Elaine Kolb (Q101)

Atlanta Women's Network

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Beth S. Schapiro Papers (W002)

Carter Administration

Cobb Women's Political Caucus

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Beverly Jordan Papers (W004)

Commission on the Status of Women

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Janet Cukor Papers (W064)

ERA Georgia Inc.

ERAmerica

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Janet Cukor Papers (W064)
Nancy Nowak Papers (W076)
Beth S. Schapiro Papers (W002)

ERA Athens

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Sidney and Deena Kushner Papers (W017)

ORAL HISTORIES
Sharron Hannon Oral History (W008)

ERA: Legislation

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Cathey W. Steinberg Papers (W042)

ORAL HISTORIES
Cathey Steinberg

Feminist Action Alliance

Georgia Commission on the Status of Women

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Jeanne Taylor Cahill Papers (W003)
Dorothy Gibson-Ferrey Papers (W007)

Georgia Women's Rights Coalition

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Nancy Hall Papers (W065)

Georgians for the ERA

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Maria Getzinger Jones Papers (W021)
Beth S. Schapiro Papers (W002)

ORAL HISTORIES
Mary Riddle Oral History (W008)

Housewives for the ERA

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Margaret Miller Curtis Papers (W005)
Donna Novak Coles Papers (W010)

International Women's Year

League of Women Voters

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Donna Novak Coles Papers (W010)
Margaret Miller Curtis Papers (W005)
Margery R. "Jerry" Downey Papers (W055)
Laura J. Moriarty Papers (W044)
Nancy Nowak Papers (W076)
Dorothy J. Tracy Papers (W014)

ORAL HISTORIES
Sara Mitchell Parsons Oral History (W008)

Louisiana ERA Coalition

ORAL HISTORIES
Annabelle Walker Oral History (W008)

National Women's Conference - Houston

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Janet Cukor Papers (W064)

Newspaper Articles and Columns

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Carole Ashkinaze Papers (W043)
Margaret Miller Curtis Papers (W005)

ORAL HISTORIES
Carole Ashkinaze (W008)
Margaret Miller Curtis (W008)

National Organization for Women (NOW)

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Eleanor Crisler Babcock Papers (W025)
Valerie Beynon Papers (W128)
Janet Cukor Papers (W064)
Mary Jo Duncanson Papers (W059)
Ramona S. Frasher Papers (W052)
Betty Grant Papers (W123)
Nancy Hall Papers (W065)
Cynthia W. Hlass Papers (W019)
Maria Getzinger Jones Papers (W021)
Vicki McLennan Papers (W053)
Nancy Nowak Papers (W076)
Sherry Sutton Papers (W038)

ORAL HISTORIES
Annabelle Walker Oral History (W008)
Sara Mitchell Parsons Oral History (W008)
Joyce Durand Oral History (W008)
Jeanette Pratt Oral History (W008)
Sharron Hannon Oral History (W008)
Mary Riddle Oral History (W008)

Older Women's League

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Margery R. "Jerry" Downey Papers (W055)

People of Faith for ERA

Whitehouse Briefing on ERA

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Daphne C. Faulkner Papers (W012)
Mary N. Long Papers (W062)

Whitehouse Conference on Families

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Margaret Miller Curtis Papers (W005)

Women's Equality Day

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Mary Vick Graves Papers (W056)
Anne Olson Papers (W022)

Women's Equity Action League

MANUSCRIPT COLLECTIONS
Donna Novak Coles Papers (W010)
Margaret Miller Curtis Papers (W005)

Special Collections and Archives

Special Collections and Archives

Oral Histories at GSU

Donna Novak Coles Georgia Women's Movement Archives

Lucy Hargrett Draper Collections on Women's Rights, Advocacy, and the Law

Archives for Research on Women 

Phone: (404) 413-2880
Fax: (404) 413-2881
E-Mail: archives@gsu.edu

Mailing Address:
Special Collections & Archives
Georgia State University Library
100 Decatur Street, SE
Atlanta, Georgia 30303-3202

In Person:
Library South, 8th floor

Employee Directory